Get on the path
to happiness.

Bike rental

MO + DI: 08.30-12.00 / 14.00-18.00
MI CLOSED
DO + FR: 08.30-12.00 / 14.00-18.00
SA: 09.00-12.00

BIKE RENTAL FOR RELAXED AND EXCITING BIKE TOURS

There is no easier way to explore the Pinzgau mountain bike region around Maishofen with the Bike Center Saalbach Hinterglemm Leogang. With BIG TIME SPORT you have a reliable partner for bike rental on site who will provide you with the necessary equipment. Mountain bikes, touring bikes, e-bikes or children's bikes - everything is well taken care of.

Rental inquiry

MOUNTAINBIKES

For everyone who is looking for a sporting challenge and can't get enough of the wonderful touring opportunities in the Pinzgau bike paradise in Salzburger Land.

E-BIKES

So you are on the safe side on every tour, because the electric drive takes you to every destination in a relaxed manner. Our e-bikes are very popular, so please reserve early.

TOURING BIKES

Completely sufficient for the well-developed network of cycle paths around Maishofen and ideal for exploratory trips such as around Lake Zell or for a shopping trip to Zell am See.

KID'S BIKES

Great cycling days for the whole family are guaranteed, either with your own children's bike or with a child seat or child trailer for an eventful bike trip.

RENTAL PRICES

1/2-Day1 Day2 Days3 Days4 Days5 Days6/7 Days
Mountainbike Hardtail24,-29,-55,-73,-99,-115,-129,-
Touring bike 17,-20,-38,-55,-70,-84,-97,-
Kid's bike10,-15,-25,-33,-40,-45,-50,-
Child trailer10,-15,-25,-33,-40,-45,-50,-
Child seat6,-8,-15,-22,-28,-33,-36,-
Helmet3,-5,-9,-13,-16,-19,-22,-
E-Bike37,-44,-84,-122,-152,-177,-198,-
E-Bike Fully60,-75,-140,-200,-250,-295,-335,-

Route on Google Maps
The winter at Big Time

BIG TIME SPORT GMBH · BIKE & SKI
Saalhofstraße 4, A-5751 Maishofen

BIKE RENTALBIKE SERVICE
envelopesmartphone